VCWinner.com Home | Contact Us


Australial Flag Small  Canadian Flag Small  GB Flag Small
India Flag Small  NZ Flag Small
Victoria Cross Winners
Quality Replica VC Group Medals

gbfl  can flg  auss
nzflf  indflg


View our list of currently available Victory Cross winners and select your quality Group Medals of choice. Find out more about each VC winner and read their citations for bravery. Use our handy Quick Search facility to find your VC winners to look up names, regiments or wars.
ag vc
To complement our Quick Search facility make your query easier by sorting our list by A-Z or Z-A for name, regiment and war by clicking VC Winner, Regiment or War in the red headings bar.

- Last Updated:  [Fri May 11 2012]

Quick Search:      Start Again: 

VC Winner
Regiment
War
Aaron, Arthur L
Royal Air Force
WW 2
Ablett, Alfred
Grenadier Guards
Crimean
Acton, Abraham
Border
WW 1
Algie, Wallace W
Central Ontario CEF
WW 1
Allan, William W
South Wales Borderers
Zulu
Allmand, Michael
Gurkha Rifle
WW 2
Amey, William
Royal Warwickshire
WW 1
Anderson, Eric
East Yorkshire
WW 2
Anderson, William
Green Howards
WW 1
Archibald, Adam
Royal Engineers
WW 1
Arthur, Thomas
Royal Artillery
Crimean
Badlu-Singh, Ressaidar
Murrays Jat Lancers
WW 1
Bankes, William G H
7th Hussars
Indian Mutiny
Barratt, Thomas
South Staffordshire
WW 1
Barton, Cyril J
Royal Air Force Vol. Res.
WW 2
Baskeyfield, John
South Staffordshire
WW 2
Bates, Sidney
Royal Norfolk
WW 2
Baxter, Edward F
Kings Liverpool
WW 1
Bazalgette, Ian W
Royal Air Force
WW 2
Beal, Ernest F
Yorkshire
WW 1
Beatham, Robert M
Australian Imperial Force
WW 1
Beeley, John
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
WW 2
Bees, William
Derbyshire
Crimean
Beet, Harry C
Derbyshire
Boer (2nd)
Belcher, Douglas W
1st/5th Battalion London
WW 1
Bell, Donald S
Yorkshire
WW 1
Bent, Philip E
Leicestershire
WW 1
Blaker, Frank G
Highland Light Infantry
WW 2
Bloomfield, William A
South African Mounted
WW 1
Bogle, Andrew C
Seaforth Highlanders
Indian Mutiny
Borella, Albert C
Australian Imperial Force
WW 1
Boughey, Stanley H P
Royal Scots Fusiliers
WW 1
Boyes, Duncan G
Royal Navy HMS Euryalus
Japan
Bradford, George N
Royal Navy Zeebrugge
WW 1
Bromhead, Gonville
24th Warwickshire
Zulu
Brooks, Edward
Oxford & Bucks Lt. Inf.
WW 1
Brown, Harry
Quebec CEF Canada
WW 1
Brown, Peter
Cape Mounted Riflemen
Basuto
Bruce, William A M
Scinde Rifles Indian Army
WW 1
Brunt, John H C
Sherwood Foresters
WW 2
Bryan, Thomas
Northumberland Fusiliers
WW 1
Buchan, John C
Argyll Suth. Highlanders
WW 1
Buckingham, William
Leicestershire
WW 1
Burton, Richard H
Duke of Wellington's
WW 2
Butler, John F P
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
WW 1
Bye, Robert J
Welsh Guards
WW 1
Byrne, James
86th Royal Irish Rifles
India
Cain, Robert H
Northumberland Fusiliers
WW 2
Caldwell, Thomas
Royal Scots Fusilliers
WW 1
Carless, John H
Royal Navy
WW 1
Carne, James P
Gloucestershire
Korean
Cather, G St.G S
Royal Irish Fusiliers
WW 1
Chapman, Edward T
Monymouths
WW 2
Chard, John R M
Royal Engineers
Zulu
Charlton, Edward
Irish Guards
WW 2
Clare, George W B
5th Royal Irish Lancers
WW 1
Coffey, William
Border
Crimean
Columbine, Herbert
Machine Gun Corps
WW 1
Connolly, William
Bengal Horse
Indian Mutiny
Connors, John
East Kent Buffs
Crimean
Cooper, James
South Wales Borderers
Indian Mutiny
Cotter, William R
East Kent Buffs
WW 1
Crisp, Thomas
Royal Navy Reserve
WW 1
Croak, John B
Quebec Canadian Force
WW 1
Cross, Arthur H
Machine Gun Corps
WW 1
Cunningham, John
Prince Wales Leinster
WW 1
Cunninghame, W J M
Rifle Brigade
Crimean
Curtis, Henry
Royal Navy
Crimean
Curtis, P K E
Gloucestershire
Korean
Danaher, John
South Africa Force
Boer
Dancox, Frederick G
Worcestershire
WW 1
Davis, James (Kelly)
42nd Black Watch
Crimean
Daykins, John B
York & Lancaster
WW 1
Dean, Percy T
Royal Navy Reserve
WW 1
Dease, Maurice J
Royal Fusiliers
WW 1
De Pass, Frank A
Indian Army
WW 2
Divane, John
Kings Royal Rifles
Indian Mutiny
Dixon, Matthew C
Royal Artillery
Crimean
Donnini, Dennis
Royal Scots Fusiliers
WW 2
Doogan, John
1st Dragoon Guards
Zulu
Dowell, George D
Royal Marine Artillery
Baltic Sea
Doyle, Martin
Royal Munster Fusiliers
WW 1
Drake, Alfred G
8th Battalion Rifle Brigade
WW 1
Drewry, George L
Royal Navay Reserve
WW 1
Dunn, Alexander R
11th Hussars
Crimean
Dunsire, Robert
Royal Scots
WW 1
Dunville, John S
1st Royal Dragoons
WW 1
Durrant, Thomas F
Royal Engineers
WW 2
Edwards, Frederick J
Middlesex
WW 1
Esmonde, Eugene
Royal Navy Fleet Air
WW 2
Firman, Humphrey O B
Royal Navy
WW 1
Fitzgerald, Richard
Bengal Horse Artillery
Indian Mutiny
Fitzgibbon, Andrew
Indian Medical
Indian Mutiny
Fitzpatrick, Francis
Connaught Rangers
Basuto
Flowerdew, Gordon M
Lord Strathcona's Horse
WW 1
Forsyth, Samuel
New Zealand Engineers
WW 1
Fowler, Edmund J
Cameronians
Zulu
Furness, Christopher
1st Battalion Welsh Guards
WW 2
Fynn, James H
South Wales Borderers
WW 1
Gaby, Alfred E
Australian Imperial Force
WW 1
Garland, Donald E
Royal Air Force
WW 2
Gill, Albert
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
WW 1
Gobar-Singh, Negi
Garhwal Rifles
WW 1
Gordon, Bernard S
Australian Imperial Force
WW 1
Gorle, Robert V
Royal Field Artillery
WW 1
Gosling, William
Wessex Brigade Artillery
WW 1
Grady, Thomas
Kings Royal Lancaster
Crimean
Gribble, Julian R
Royal Warwickshire
WW 1
Griffiths, William
24th Andaman Islands
Zulu
Gunn, George W
Royal Horse Artillery
WW 2
Hackett, William
Tunneling Co. Corps RE
WW 1
Hancock, Thomas
Queens Royal Lancers
Indian Mutiny
Hannah, John
Royal Air Force
WW 2
Harden, Henry E
Royal Army Medical Corps
WW 2
Hardy, Theodore B
Lincolnshire
WW 1
Harman, John P
Queens Royal West Kent
WW 2
Harper, John W
York & Lancaster
WW 2
Harvey, Francis J W
Royal Marines Lt. Inf.
WW 1
Hawkes, David
Rifle Brigade
Indian Mutiny
Hawthorne, Robert
Oxford and Bucks Lt. Inf.
Indian Mutiny
Heaviside, Michael
Durham Light Infantry
WW 1
Herring, Alfred C
Royal Army Service Corps
Zulu
Hobson, Frederick
Central Ontario CEF
WW 1
Hollis, Stanley E
Green Howards
WW 2
Holmes, William E
Grenadier Guards
WW 1
Hook, Alfred H
Africa
Zulu
House, William
Royal Berkshire
Zulu
Hunter, Thomas P
Royal Marines
WW 2
Hutt, Arthur
Royal Warwickshire
WW 1
Inkson, Edgar T
Royal Army Medical Corps
Boer (2nd)
Jackman, James J B
Royal Northumberland Fus.
WW 2
Jackson, Normal C
Royal Air Force Vol. Res.
WW 2
Jarvis, Charles A
Royal Engineers
WW 1
Johnstone, William
Royal Navy
Baltic Sea
Jones, David
Kings Liverpool
WW 1
Jones, Loftus W
Royal Navy HMS Shark
WW 1
Jones, R B B
Loyal North Lancashire
WW 1
Jones, Robert
24th Rorkes Drift
Zulu
Jones, William
24th Rorkes Drift
Zulu
Jotham, Eustace
51st Sikhs Indian Army
WW 1
Kelliher, Richard
Australian Imperial Force
WW 2
Kenny, Thomas
Durham Light Infantry
WW 1
Keyes, Geoffrey C T
Royal Scots Greys
WW 2
Kingsbury, Bruce S
Australian Imperial Force
WW 2
Kirk, James
Manchester
WW 1
Lafone, Alexander M
London Yeomanry
WW 1
Lala
41st Dogras Indian Army
WW 1
Lassen, A F E V S
Special Boat Service SAS
WW 2
Leakey, Nigel G
Kings African Rifles
WW 2
Leith, James
14th Light Dragoons
India
Lendrim, William J
Royal Engineers
Crimean
Lester, Frank
Lancashire Fusiliers
WW 1
Lewis, Allan L
Northamptonshire
WW 1
Liddell, Ian O
Coldstream Guards
WW 2
Liddell, James A
Royal Flying Corps
WW 1
Lodge, Isaac
Royal Horse Artillery
Boer
Lyall, Graham T
Central Ontario CEF
WW 1
Lyell, Charles A
Scots Guards
WW 2
Mactier, Robert
Australian Imperial Force
WW 1
Madden, Ambrose
41st Welch
Crimean
Magner, Michael
Duke of Wellingtons
Abyssinian
Mahoney, Patrick
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
India
Malone, Joseph
13th LT Dragoon
Crimean
Manser,Leslie T
Royal Air Force
WW 2
Mantle, Jack F
Royal Navy
WW 2
Mariner, William
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
WW 1
Maygar, Leslie C
Mounted Rifles
Boer (2nd)
Mayson, Tom F
Kings Own Royal Lancaster
WW 1
McDougall, John
44th Essex
Indian Mutiny
McFazdean, William
Royal Irish Rifles
WW 1
McGee, Lewis
Australian Imperial Force
WW 1
McGregor, David S
Royal Scots
WW 1
McGuffie, Louis
Kings Own Scots Borderers
WW 1
McKechnie, James
Scots Fusilier Guards
Crimean
McLeod, Alan A
Royal Flying Corps
WW 1
McNamara, John
East Surrey
WW 1
McReady, A M C
Middlesex
WW 1
McWheeney, William
44th Essex
Crimean
Meekosha, Samuel
West Yorkshire
WW 1
Meikle, John
Seaforth Highlanders
WW 1
Middleton, Rawdon H
Royal Australian Air Force
WW 2
Millar, Duncan
42nd Black Watch
Crimean
Milne, William J
Canadian Scots
WW 1
Mitchell, George A
London Scottish
WW 2
Monaghan, Thomas
Queens Bay Dragoon Gds
India
Murray, James
Zulu War
Zulu
Napier, William
13th
Indian Mutiny
Needham, Samuel
Bedfordshire
WW 1
Nelson, David
Royal Horse Artiller
WW 1
Newton, William E
Australian Air Force
WW 2
Norwood, John
5th Dragoon Guards
Zulu
Onions, George
Devonshire
WW 1
Osborne, James
Northamptonshire
Zulu
Owens, James
Royal Berkshire
Crimean
Palmer, Anthony
Grenadier Guards
Crimean
Parker, Walter R
Royal Marines Lt. Inf.
WW 1
Parslow, Frederick D
Royal Navy Reserve
WW 1
Parsons, Francis N
Essex
Zulu
Parsons, Hardy F
Gloucestershire
WW 1
Paton, G H T
Grenadier Guards
WW 1
Peachment, George S
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
WW 1
Pearse, Samuel G
Royal Fusiliers Nth Russia
WW 1
Perie, John
Royal Sappers & Miners
Crimean
Phillipps, E A L
60th Rifles
Indian Mutiny
Phillips, Robert E
Royal Warwickshire
WW 1
Porteous, Patrick A
Royal Artillery
WW 2
Potts, F W O
Berkshire Yeomanry
WW 1
Prosser, Joseph
Royal Scots Lothian
Crimean
Pryce, Thomas T
Grenadier Guards
WW 1
Queripel, Lionel E
Royal Sussex
WW 2
Raymond, Claud
Royal Engineers
Burma
Raynes, John C
Royal Field Artillery
WW 1
Reade, Herbert T
Gloucestershire
Indian Mutiny
Reid, Oswald A
Kings Liverpool
WW 1
Reynolds, William
Scots Fusiliers
Crimean
Rhodes, William B
Royal Flying Corps
WW 1
Richardson, James C
Canadian Scottish
WW 1
Rivers, Jacob
Sherwood Foresters
WW 1
Robertson, Clement
Queens Royal West Surrey
WW 1
Room, Frederick G
Royal Irish
WW 1
Roope, Gerald B
Royal Navy HMS Glowworm
WW 2
Ross, John
Corps Royal Engineers
Crimean
Russell, Charles
Grenadier Guards
Crimean
Sage, Thomas H
Somerset Light Infantry
WW 1
Samson, George M
Royal Navy Reserve
WW 1
Sanders, William E
Royal Navy Reserve
WW 1
Saunders, Arthur F
Suffolk
WW 1
Savage, William A
Royal Navy
WW 2
Scarf, Arthur S K
Royal Air Force
WW 2
Scholefield, Mark
Royal Navy
Crimean
Scrimger, Frances A C
Canadian Medical Corps
WW 1
Shamahad-Khan, Naik
89th Punjabis
WW 1
Short, William H
Yorkshire
WW 1
Sims, John J
Border
Crimean
Skinner, John
Scots Borderers
WW 1
Smith, Alfred V
East Lancashire
WW 1
Smith, Archibald B
Mercantile Marine Royal Navy
WW 1
Smith, Henry
Oxford and Bucks
Indian Mutiny
Smith, Philip
17th Leicestershire
Crimean
Somers, James
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
WW 1
Stanlake, William
Coldstream Guards
Crimean
Stone, Walter N
Royal Fusiliers
WW 1
Strong, George
Coldstream Guards
Crimean
Sullivan, Arthur P
Royal Fusiliers Nth Rus
WW 1
Sutton, William
Kings Royal Rifles
Indian Mutiny
Thapa, Netrabahadur
Royal Gurkha Rifles
WW 2
Thomas, Jacob
Bengal Artillery
Indian Mutiny
Thompson, George
Royal Air Force Res.
WW 2
Throssell, Hugo V H
Australian Imperial Force
WW 1
Tisdall, Aurthur W
Royal Navy Reserve
WW 1
Tubb, Frederick H
Australian Imperial Force
WW 1
Turner, Hanson V
West Yorkshire
WW 2
Vallentin, John F
South Staffordshire
WW 1
Vickers, Arthur
Royal Warwickshire
WW 1
Wadeson, Richard
Gordon Highlanders
Indian Mutiny
Wakenshaw, Adam H
Durham Light Infantry
WW 2
Waller, Horace
Yorkshire Light Infantry
WW 1
Ward, Joseph
Kings Royal Irish Hussars
Indian Mutiny
Warner, Edwards
Bedfordshire
WW 1
Watson, Oliver C S
1st London Yeomanry
WW 1
Wearne, Frank B
Essex
WW 1
Weston, William B
Green Howards
WW 2
Wheeler, George G M
Hariana Lancers Indian Army
WW 1
White, Albert
South Wales Borderers
WW 1
Williams, John
24th Rorkes Drift
Zulu
Williams, William
Royal Navy
WW 1
Wilson, Eric C T
East Surrey
WW 2
Wood, Harry
Scots Guards
WW 1
Woodcock, Thomas
Irish Guards
WW 1
Woodroffe, Sydney C
Rifle Brigade
WW 1
Wright, Peter H
Coldstream Guards
WW 2
Youll, John S
Northumberland Fusiliers
WW 1
Young, Frank
Hertfordshire
WW 1
Young, William
East Lancashire
WW 1
*Gurung,
Gurkha Rifles
Z
*Knight,
London PO Rifles
Z
Please Note

Victoria Cross Groups
All our Medals are full size un-named replicas unless stated otherwise.

Payment Method - PayPal
All on-line payments are currently made through secure PayPal. This offers the full PayPal protection you know and trust.
Paypal allows one-off transactions without having to be a Paypal member.

Payment Method - Off-line
We also accept the following off-line payments:-
* Cheques - UK Bank only
* Money Order
* Purchase Order - UK only
* Cash - Registered Post only
* Cash: International Sign-for - Registered Post

Please email to arrange for any of the above off-line payment options. (see Contact Us at the bottom of this page for the email address).


Post & Packaging
We ship to the UK & Worldwide. All post sent 1st Class Recorded:
    *2.50   for   1-3 medals
    *3.00   for   4-6 medals
    *3.50   for   7-10 medals
    *4.00   for   11+ medals

[*Price for UK Orders only. An additional cost of 4.50 will be added for all overseas orders]


Delivery Times
All post is sent 1st class recorded delivery and orders are usually dispatched within 1-2 working days of payment being accepted. If there are any delays you will be notified by email.

Delivery times will vary depending upon the payment method and the time it takes for funds to clear.


Copyright 2012 www.vcwinner.com


 www.WeBuyAnyMedal.com

Need Individual medals to
  fill a space in your collection?


advert single medal advert double medal advert trio medal
  (e.g. Single Medal or Group)

We can help! We have over 200
different quality medals on offer.


Take advantage of our 8-plus years
providing an amazing service
and great value for money!

Take a look at our collection
Additional Replica Medals
Orders & Decorations 



*Tip: Click Headings above to sort by VC Winner, Regiment or War



Contact Us:

For queries, comments & additional information please contact us by email:-

support@vcwinner.com


Home | 2012 www.vcwinner.com / 2012 Darren Hussain